Pimpri Chinchwad Education Trust's
PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH
An ISO 9001:2015 Certified Institute / Computer Engineering | Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering | Civil Engineering | Mechanical Engineering Programs are NBA Accredited, NAAC A++ Accredited
(Approved by Govt. of Maharashtra, Affiliated to SPPU, Approved by AICTE, DTE CODE - 6822)
Highlights:

Placement and Higher Studies Details

Items

AY2022-23

AY 2021-22

AY 2020-21

Total No.of Final Year Students

149

131

127

No.of students placed in companies(x)

104

71

59

No.of Students admitted

to higher studies(y)

4

3

8

No.of students turned entrepreneur(z)

0

1

3

X+y+z=

108

75

70

Placement Index(x+y+z)/N

0.72

0.56

0.55

Average Placement=(P1+P2+P3)/3

0.61


Overall Placement Details of Mechanical Department

Sr.No

AcademicYear

Total students

Total no. of Placed students

Total no. of placed students in Core company

Highest salary in LPA

Average salary of all placed students in LPA

Higherstudy

Entrepreneur

1

2020-21

149

73

28

10.7

3.5

8

3

2

2021-22

154

79

35

8.5

4.74

3

1

3

2022-23

155

106

54

23

4.85

4

-


Last Three Years Placement,Higher Studies,Entrepreneur Numbers

Placement Details

Graphs for Students Placed in Last Three Years

Placement Details

Graphs for Students Placed in core Companies in Last Three Years

Placement Details

Graphs for Students Average and Highest Salary in Last Three Years

Placement Details

Graphs for Students securing Higher Studies in Last Three Years

Placement Details

Graphs for Students Following Entrepreneurship in Last Three Years

Placement Details

List of Placement (Pass out Year 2022-23)

Sr No

Name Of Student

Program graduated from

Company Name/Institution Name

Package/ Higher studies

1

Omkar Vijay Salunke

Mechanical Engg

Merkle Sokrati, ST Telemedia

1.8

2

Tanaya Arvind Ronghe

Mechanical Engg

KPIT, Faurecia, General Mills

3.5

3

Sakshi Ashok Arali

Mechanical Engg

KPIT, Mercedes Benz, Cognizant

3.6

4

Aditi Sandip Ingle

Mechanical Engg

Mercedes Benz

3.33

5

Siddhi Chandrakant Mahajan

Mechanical Engg

Worley, Mercedes Benz

2.04

6

Rutuja Rajesh Suryawanshi

Mechanical Engg

Mercedes Benz

3.6

7

Abhijeet Dipak Kulkarni

Mechanical Engg

TCS(Digital), Alfa Laval, Capgemini

3

8

Harshal Vijay Rajput

Mechanical Engg

TCS(Digital)

3.25

9

Sanket Chindhu Lokhande

Mechanical Engg

TCS(Digital)

3.6

10

Roshan Fulchand Waghchaure

Mechanical Engg

JSW

3.8

11

Vishwajeet Kamleshwar Sah

Mechanical Engg

Tresvista, JSW, Capgemini

4.5

12

Mrunal Mahendra Khare

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant, Acmegrade, Worley, JSW

4.08

13

Sagar Gopal Patil

Mechanical Engg

Acmegrade, JSW

3.6

14

Akash Suresh Jain

Mechanical Engg

JSW

3.37

15

Amey Venkatesh Kulkarni

Mechanical Engg

Godrej & Boyce

4.02

16

Deepak Govind Patil

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini, Cognizant, Godrej & Boyce

3.37

17

Himanshu Nitin Rane

Mechanical Engg

RISE WPU, KPIT,

3.6

18

Pavan Navanth Jadhav

Mechanical Engg

KPIT, Capgemini, TCS(Ninja), Godrej & Boyce

3.37

19

Atharva Krishnkumar Dabhade

Mechanical Engg

Godrej & Boyce

24

20

Rahul Satyanarayan Joddabge

Mechanical Engg

Godrej & Boyce

1.92

21

Devang Parashuram Dhekane

Mechanical Engg

Mahle

5.25

22

Bliss Stanilous Tuscano

Mechanical Engg

Acmegrade, Mahle

3.37

23

Prasanna Ramesh Pingle

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant, Mahle

3.37

24

Mrudula Niteen Dhamane

Mechanical Engg

Accenture, Faurecia

2.84

25

Dnyanda Yogesh Patil

Mechanical Engg

Faurecia

5.5

26

Rupesh Rajaram Jadhav

Mechanical Engg

Mahindra CIE, Alfa Laval

4

27

Vedant Kishor Pagar

Mechanical Engg

Alfa Laval

3

28

Sushant Suresh Koli

Mechanical Engg

Unominda, Cognizant, TCS(Ninja)

1.8

29

Gaurav Bharat Patil

Mechanical Engg

Unominda

1.44

30

Rohit Mahadeo Chavan

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini, KPIT, Cognizant

3

31

Chinmaya Murlidhar Dhake

Mechanical Engg

Accenture, Worley

3

32

Esha Vishnu Laute

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

1.8

33

Pratik Subhashrao Thombare

Mechanical Engg

KPIT, Capgemini, TCS(Ninja)

4.01

34

Suraj Surybhan Vishwakarma

Mechanical Engg

KPIT, Capgemini

3.6

35

Suraj Krishna Shivtare

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

3.37

36

Tanmay Ramchandra Torne

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini, KPIT

3

37

Mayuri Hanumant Shembade

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

4.29

38

Muskan Najir Tamboli

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

3.37

39

Mayur Bhausaheb Kachare

Mechanical Engg

KPIT, Cognizant, Capgemini

3.37

40

Pranav Rajan Kulkarni

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant,

Acmegrade, Spark

4.29

41

Pratik Pradip Kumbhar

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant, Spark Minda

4.5

42

Shridhar Ramchandra Mnae

Mechanical Engg

KPIT, Cognizant

3.37

43

Akshay Amar Pattanshetti

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

3.37

44

Nishit Rajesh Subhedar

Mechanical Engg

Acmegrade, Spark Minda

10.7

45

Diptesh Himmatrao Suryawanshi

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini, Spark Minda

3

46

Aditya Gajanan Telharkar

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

3.37

47

Sarthak Sanjay Velankar

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

3.6

48

Dhiraj Ragho Patil

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

3

49

Sakshi Vishwas Hawaldar

Mechanical Engg

Accenture

3

50

Samir Sharad Kadam

Mechanical Engg

TCS(Ninja), Spark Minda

3

51

Aniket Vinod More

Mechanical Engg

KPIT

4.01

52

Avishkar Vinayak Humane

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant, Spark Minda

2.8

53

Aditya Dattatray Madeshwar

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini, Cognizant, TCS(Ninja)

1.8

54

Vaibhav Popat Bhogade

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

3.5

55

Kartik Satish Ghuge

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

3.6

56

Swami Narendra Kulkarni

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini, Cognizant

3.33

57

Ashish Ashok Patil

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

2.04

58

Shlok Vijaykumar Ashtekar

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

3.6

59

Swapnil Pralhad Lad

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

3

60

Pranav Dipak Mali

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

3.25

61

Abhishek Chandrasen Sanap

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

3.6

62

Shambhavi Satish Ingale

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

3.8

63

Akanksha Jitendra Bagad

Mechanical Engg

Worley

4.5

64

Rupali Dadasaheb Gaikwad

Mechanical Engg

Worley

4.08

65

Akanksha Yatish Shete

Mechanical Engg

Worley

3.6

66

Shirin Mehboob Patel

Mechanical Engg

Worley

3.37

67

Ashwina Kisan Gawande

Mechanical Engg

Worley

4.02

68

Vaibhav Gajanan Chandankar

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant, Jamna Auto

3.37

69

Anushka Hemant Dusane

Mechanical Engg

Worley, Cognizant

3.6

70

Jaydev Ashok Jagtap

Mechanical Engg

Stridely Solutions

3.37

71

Shriniwas Chandrashekhar Tonape

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

3.37

72

Sharad Shivaji Umate

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

1.92

73

Yash Shekhar Dumbare

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

5.25

74

Ashish Vyankat Pawar

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

3.25

75

Raunak Manesh Sarmane

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

3.6

76

Jayesh Santosh Shinde

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

3.8

77

Rushikesh Gajanan Pote

Mechanical Engg

BlueBinary, Cognizant

4.5

78

Pranay Dnyandeo Ingle

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4.08

79

Jafar Nabi Shaikh

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

3.6

80

Pranav Subhashchandra Biradar

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

3.37

81

Shriniwas Santosh Sawant

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4.02

82

Tushar Sainath Mane

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

3.37

83

Dinesh Shankar Dewalkar

Mechanical Engg

Newgen

3.6

84

Nikhil Dhanaji Biradar

Mechanical Engg

TCS(Ninja)

3.37

85

Akash Veershekhar Devarangadi

Mechanical Engg

Force Motors

3.37

86

Akshay Kailas Ghare

Mechanical Engg

Force Motors

1.92

87

Rohit Baban Ghodke

Mechanical Engg

Mahindra Logistics

5.25

88

Vashisht Gautam Kamble

Mechanical Engg

Polycab

3.25

89

Pratik Sanjay Bhosale

Mechanical Engg

RADIANCE

3.6

90

Shreyansh Sachin Jagtap

Mechanical Engg

Bobst India

3.8

91

Ajinkya Bhausaheb Kamble

Mechanical Engg

Bobst India

4.5

92

Nakul Shyam Raut

Mechanical Engg

Helical Auto Technologies

4.08

93

Kishori Sunil Pawar

Mechanical Engg

Knest Manufacturers LLP

3.6

94

Ravikumar Anil Jadhav

Mechanical Engg

Knest Manufacturers LLP

3.37

95

Ashraf Allabaksh Shikalgar

Mechanical Engg

Jamna Auto

4.02

96

Mahesh Dashrath Shinde

Mechanical Engg

Polycab, Bobst India

3.37

97

Aditya Rajendra Kakade

Mechanical Engg

Knest Manufacturers LLP, Force Motors

3.6

98

Aniket Bhaskarrao Kendre

Mechanical Engg

Bobst India

3.37

99

Joshua Cyril Manuel

Mechanical Engg

Force Motors

3.37

100

Shubham Bapu Bhagwat

Mechanical Engg

Force Motors

1.92

101

Rajesh Subhash Karwar

Mechanical Engg

Force Motors

5.25

102

Omkar Meghnath Jadhav

Mechanical Engg

MSKH Seating Systems

3.25

103

Omkar Vijay Salunke

Mechanical Engg

Merkle Sokrati, ST Telemedia

3.6

104

Tanaya Arvind Ronghe

Mechanical Engg

KPIT, Faurecia, General Mills

3.8

105

Prachi Pilwalkar

Mechanical Engg

Copeland

4.5

106

Rupesh Jagtap

Mechanical Engg

Mercedes Benz

4.08


List of Placement (Pass out Year 2021-22)

Sr No

Name Of Student

Program graduated from

Company Name/Institution Name

Package/ Higher studies

1

Prathamesh Shingan

Mechanical Engg

Qualys

6

2

Kirti Ganpati Patil

Mechanical Engg

Worley

5

3

Bhargav Chandrashekhar Pimparkar

Mechanical Engg

Mahindra CIE

4.2

4

Sagar Eknath Mali

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

5

Vinayak Sonawane

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

6

Rutuja Paralikar

Mechanical Engg

1.Accenture 2.Wipro 3.Cognizant 4.Worley

4.5

7

Krishna Kore

Mechanical Engg

HNI corporation

4

8

Purnima Trimbak Bhukele

Mechanical Engg

PLASTIC OMNIUM

4.5

9

Swapnil Borude

Mechanical Engg

Quantiphi

8.5

10

Yash Kachave

Mechanical Engg

Epiq global, Amazon, Infosys, ubisoft.

3.5

11

Saurabh Pramod Sahare

Mechanical Engg

Plastic Omnium

4.5

12

Shubhakant Hire

Mechanical Engg

HNI corporation

4

13

Richa Rajendra Kubal

Mechanical Engg

CCtech & Burckhardt compression

4.5

14

Ayush Patil

Mechanical Engg

JSW Steel Ltd.

5.5

15

Akshat Sharad Phadtare

Mechanical Engg

Quantiphi, Capgemini, Cognizant

8.5

16

Arihant Santosh Jamage

Mechanical Engg

Quantiphi, Cognizant

8.5

17

Mayuresh Naganath Narale

Mechanical Engg

Hinduja Tech

4.25

18

Abhishek Sunil Vallal

Mechanical Engg

FEV INDIA PVT. LTD

5.5

19

Ashbin Biju

Mechanical Engg

Pravaig dynamics (Through Baja Aptitude Test)

4.2

20

Abhishek Gajanan Ambatkar

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant Technology Solutions

4

21

Prajakta Borhade

Mechanical Engg

Forvia- Faurecia

4.5

22

Divyesh Manik Borhade

Mechanical Engg

Jsw Steel

5.5

23

Rajas Patil

Mechanical Engg

Godrej and Boyce Mfg Co.Ltd

5.5

24

Gaurav Patil

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant Technology Solutions

4.01

25

Prashant Japkar

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant Technology Solutions

4.01

26

Animesh Sarangi

Mechanical Engg

JSW Steel

5.5

27

Aditya Kinhale

Mechanical Engg

JSW Steel

5.5

28

Hitesh Chaudhari

Mechanical Engg

Dassault Systemes Solutions

7.52

29

Aditya Phalke

Mechanical Engg

Hinduja Tech Limited

4.25

30

Karbasappa Kamanna Umadi

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

4

31

Akshay Raskar

Mechanical Engg

Tata Technologies Limited

4.7

32

Sourav Dattatray Zende

Mechanical Engg

Sigma Engineered Solutions

4

33

Ameya Lohokare

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

4

34

Gorakh Pandurang Dhaigude

Mechanical Engg

KSB TECH

4

35

Pranita Santosh Datir

Mechanical Engg

JSW steel Khopoli

5.5

36

Rasika Bhimrao Patil

Mechanical Engg

Infosys Ltd

3.6

37

Chaitanya Ajaykumar Kulkarni

Mechanical Engg

Cognizent

4

38

Pravin Pawar

Mechanical Engg

RIECO INDUSTRIES Ltd

5.25

39

Siddharaj Nate

Mechanical Engg

Dassault systems

5.5

40

Chaitanya Somnath Andure

Mechanical Engg

Infosys

3.6

41

Karan Maharu Chavan

Mechanical Engg

Premium Transmission

3.5

42

Jay Sachin Kosamkar

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

4

43

Jasnil Pramod

Mechanical Engg

Qualys Security TechServices Private Limited

5.24

44

Christopher Fernandes

Mechanical Engg

Hewlett Packard Enterprise GlobalSoft Private Limited

5

45

Pranali CHAUDHRI

Mechanical Engg

Faurecia

4.5

46

Nilesh Bate

Mechanical Engg

Bosch Chassis Systems India Pvt. Ltd.

4

47

Shreniwas Kendre

Mechanical Engg

Accenture

4.5

48

Varun R Gorle

Mechanical Engg

FEV India Pvt. Ltd.

5.5

49

Saurabh Gawade

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4.01

50

Pratik Joshi

Mechanical Engg

Centre for Computational Technologies Pvt. Ltd.

5

51

Chaitanya Kamble

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

52

Aashay Vinod Anjankar

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini

4.25

53

Srinivas Anilkumar Khandare

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

54

Parth Mahesh Yelne

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

55

Atharva Karhade

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

56

Siddhi Vijay Karle

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

57

Snehal B. Thite

Mechanical Engg

Infosys,Cognizant,Capgemin i

3

58

Sharvari Patil

Mechanical Engg

Capgemini, MCIE

4.2

59

Arpan Pakhare

Mechanical Engg

Sigma Engineering Solutions

4

60

Labhesh Manoj Bora

Mechanical Engg

HindujaTech Limited

4.25

61

Vedant Waladkar

Mechanical Engg

Hinduja Tech Ltd, Pune

4.25

62

Sakshi Ashok Palhade

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

63

Prachi Ramkrishna Borase

Mechanical Engg

Mercedes Benz Research and Development India

8

64

Abhishek Shankar Patil

Mechanical Engg

Reliance Industries Limited

6.5

65

Prathamesh Shingan

Mechanical Engg

Qualys

6

66

Kirti Ganpati Patil

Mechanical Engg

Worley

5

67

Bhargav Chandrashekhar Pimparkar

Mechanical Engg

Mahindra CIE

4.2

68

Sagar Eknath Mali

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

69

Vinayak Sonawane

Mechanical Engg

Cognizant

4

70

Rutuja Paralikar

Mechanical Engg

.Cognizant

4.5

71

Krishna Kore

Mechanical Engg

HNI corporation

4

72

Purnima Trimbak Bhukele

Mechanical Engg

Plastic Omnium

4.5

73

Swapnil Borude

Mechanical Engg

Quantiphi

8.5

75

Yash Kachave

Mechanical Engg

Epiq global, Amazon, Infosys, ubisoft.

3.5

76

Saurabh Pramod Sahare

Mechanical Engg

Plastic Omnium

4.5

77

Shubhakant Hire

Mechanical Engg

HNI corporation

4

78

Richa Rajendra Kubal

Mechanical Engg

CCtech & Burckhardt compression

4.5

79

Ayush Patil

Mechanical Engg

JSW Steel Ltd.

5.5


List of Placement (Pass out Year 2020-21)

Sr No

Name Of Student

Program graduated from

Company Name/Institution Name

Package

/ Higher studies

1

Chaudhari Rajashri Girish

Mechanical Engg.

Accenture,Thermax

1.8

2

Deshkar Rishabh Satish

Mechanical Engg.

Micromatic Machine Tools PvtLtd

3.5

3

Warke Piyush Subhash

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys, Birlasoft

3.6

4

Rahul Rathod

Mechanical Engg.

Healthyfi me

3.33

5

Shivendra Pendavle

Mechanical Engg.

CEE Engineerings

2.04

6

Yashwant Thote

Mechanical Engg.

INFOSYS

3.6

7

Christy Selvam

Mechanical Engg.

Byjus

3

8

Sushil Shivaji In

Mechanical Engg.

TORRENT GAS

3.25

9

Vijay Pawar

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys

3.6

10

Ram Sanjay Kharche

Mechanical Engg.

Capgemini Technology ServicesIndia Limited

3.8

11

Dear Abdul Jamadar

Mechanical Engg.

Capgemini Technology ServicesIndia Limited

4.5

12

Pushpak Bhirud

Mechanical Engg.

Konecranes and Demag Pvt Ltd

4.08

13

Rahul Deshpande

Mechanical Engg.

Birlasoft Ltd

3.6

14

Rohit Sonawane

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

15

Ankur Yadav

Mechanical Engg.

Cognizant Technology

4.02

16

Dipak Ratilal Bhamare

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

17

Shreyas Ektate

Mechanical Engg.

DXC Technolgy

3.6

18

Jyoti Balolli

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

19

Keval Sharad Jawale

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

20

Atharva Naik

Mechanical Engg.

Magna Automotive Ltd

1.92

21

Neha Rajaram Shinde

Mechanical Engg.

TEPL

5.25

22

Arnav Vijay Jagtap

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

23

Dheeraj Narendra

Soundankar

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

24

Sanket Manoj Jain

Mechanical Engg.

KSB Tech Pvt ltd

2.84

25

Atharva Ashok Aspatwar

Mechanical Engg.

Dassault Systemes Solutions

5.5

26

Pratik Lohikpure

Mechanical Engg.

Rudder Analytics

4

27

Raj Patil

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys

3

28

Gayatri Medge

Mechanical Engg.

Thermax

1.8

29

Suraj Badhekar

Mechanical Engg.

Panchsheel Filters Pvt Ltd

1.44

30

Tejaswi Mohite

Mechanical Engg.

KSB Tech Pvt ltd

3

31

Sahil Kedare

Mechanical Engg.

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd

3

32

Shubham Dhame

Mechanical Engg.

ATS Conveyors

1.8

33

Prajwal Sabale

Mechanical Engg.

Cognizant Technology Solutions

4.01

34

Pranav Jadhav

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys

3.6

35

Saurabh Moundekar

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

36

Shubham Pharate

Mechanical Engg.

Burckhardt Compression (India)Pvt. Ltd.

3

37

Sohan Mahajan

Mechanical Engg.

Amazon

4.29

38

Preeti Kasabe

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

39

Tejas Kolhe

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

40

Aniruddha Kulkarni

Mechanical Engg.

Amazon

4.29

41

Vaishnavi Patil

Mechanical Engg.

Accenture

4.5

42

Varun Patil

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

43

Vishal Manohar Wani

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

44

Sagar Rajaram Kadam

Mechanical Engg.

Volkswagen

10.7

45

Tejaswi Mohite

Mechanical Engg.

KSB Tech Pvt ltd

3

46

Suchita Nagle

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

47

Shreyash Kanade

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys

3.6

48

Pranali Waman

Mechanical Engg.

Triplan India Pvt Ltd

3

49

Karan Kolani

Mechanical Engg.

Micromatic Machine Tools Pvt Ltd

3

50

Ashutosh Pawar

Mechanical Engg.

Triplan India Pvt Ltd

3

51

Ankur Yadav

Mechanical Engg.

Cognizant Technology Solutions

4.01

52

Akhil Pillai

Mechanical Engg.

Sparkline Equipments

2.8

53

Pratik Lohikpure

Mechanical Engg.

Rudder Analytics

4

54

Raj Patil

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys

3

55

Gayatri Medge

Mechanical Engg.

Thermax

1.8

56

Suraj Badhekar

Mechanical Engg.

Panchsheel Filters Pvt Ltd

1.44

57

Tejaswi Mohite

Mechanical Engg.

KSB Tech Pvt Ltd

3

58

Sahil Kedare

Mechanical Engg.

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd

3

59

Shubham Dhame

Mechanical Engg.

ATS Conveyors

1.8

60

Prajwal Sabale

Mechanical Engg.

Cognizant Technology Solutions

4.01

61

Pranav Jadhav

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys

3.6

62

Saurabh Moundekar

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

63

Shubham Pharate

Mechanical Engg.

Burckhardt Compression (India)Pvt. Ltd.

3

64

Sohan Mahajan

Mechanical Engg.

Amazon

4.29

65

Preeti Kasabe

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

66

Tejas Kolhe

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

67

Aniruddha Kulkarni

Mechanical Engg.

Amazon

4.29

68

Vaishnavi Patil

Mechanical Engg.

Accenture

4.5

69

Varun Patil

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

70

Vishal Manohar Wani

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

71

Sagar Rajaram Kadam

Mechanical Engg.

Volkswagen

10.7

72

Pratik Lohikpure

Mechanical Engg.

Rudder Analytics

4

73

Raj Patil

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys

3

74

Gayatri Medge

Mechanical Engg.

Thermax

1.8

75

Suraj Badhekar

Mechanical Engg.

Panchsheel Filters Pvt Ltd

1.44

76

Tejaswi Mohite

Mechanical Engg.

KSB Tech Pvt Ltd

3

77

Sahil Kedare

Mechanical Engg.

Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd

3

78

Shubham Dhame

Mechanical Engg.

ATS Conveyors

1.8

79

Prajwal Sabale

Mechanical Engg.

Cognizant Technology Solutions

4.01

80

Pranav Jadhav

Mechanical Engg.

Infosys

3.6

81

Saurabh Moundekar

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

82

Shubham Pharate

Mechanical Engg.

Burckhardt Compression (India)Pvt. Ltd.

3

83

Sohan Mahajan

Mechanical Engg.

Amazon

4.29

84

Preeti Kasabe

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

85

Tejas Kolhe

Mechanical Engg.

TCS

3.37

86

Aniruddha Kulkarni

Mechanical Engg.

Amazon

4.29