PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH

An ISO 9001:2015 Certified Institute

(APPROVED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA, AFFILIATED TO SPPU, APPROVED BY AICTE, DTE CODE - 6822)

Spotlight
DSE CUT-OFF for A.Y 19-20              Cutoff of CAP round 1 for 2019-20 for all engineering colleges of Maharashtra              Cutoff of CAP round 1 for 2018-19 for all engineering colleges of Maharashtra              FREE PATENT FILING GUIDANCE Registration Link - Only For 12th STD Students.              Industry Requirement Form (to be filled by Industry professionals only)              Scholarship Notice dated 23.9.2020              University Examination Circular for Final Year students              PCET-Nutan JEE/CET Test Series (3 Mock JEE / 3 Mock CET Tests). Register Here              PCET Brochure              Admission link 2020-21         Cut-off 2019-20         Principal Sir's Interview        

Result

  • Home
  • Computer Department
  • Result

Result

Academic Year: 2019-20
List of College Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) College Rank Percentage/CGPA Photo

1

MULIK ADARSH HIMMAT

-

SE

1st

9.92

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

2

JAGTAP VAISHNAVI MACHHINDRA

-

TE

1st

9.46

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

3

CHANDANE MAHIMA PRAKASH

-

BE

1st

9.53

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department


Academic Year: 2019-20
List of Subject Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) Name of subject Marks/Out of Photo

1.

GOUD RAHULSINGH UTTAMSINGH

-

SE

Discrete Mathematics

91/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

2.

MULIK ADARSH HIMMAT

-

SE

Discrete Mathematics

91/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

3.

KULKARNI OMKAR ARUNRAO

-

SE

Digital Electronics & Logic Design

84/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

4.

MULIK ADARSH HIMMAT

-

SE

Data Structures and Algorithm

91/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

5.

RAHANE PRASAD DNYANDEO

-

SE

Computer Organization and Architecture

85/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

6.

AMRUTKAR ROHIT VIJAY

-

SE

Object Oriented Programming

89/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

7.

BHOSALE TANVI VISHWASRAO

-

SE

Engineering Mathematics

90/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

8.

MULIK ADARSH HIMMAT

-

SE

Engineering Mathematics

90/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

9.

BARHATE SAMPADA GHANSHYAM

-

SE

Computer Graphics

92/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

10.

GOUD RAHULSINGH UTTAMSINGH

-

SE

Computer Graphics

92/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

11.

BARHATE SAMPADA GHANSHYAM

-

SE

Advanced Data Structures

92/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

12.

DESHMUKH RUTWIK RAJESH

-

SE

Advanced Data Structures

92/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

13.

BARHATE SAMPADA GHANSHYAM

-

SE

Micro-Processor

92/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

14.

BARHATE SAMPADA GHANSHYAM

-

SE

Principles of Programming Languages

89/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

15.

DHANDE RASIKA SANJAYKUMAR

-

TE

Theory of Computation

82/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

16.

SHREYAS SONI

-

TE

Theory of Computation

82/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

17.

JAGTAP VAISHNAVI MACHHINDRA

-

TE

Database Management Systems

76/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

18.

DUBEWAR SAKSHI GIRISH

-

TE

Database Management Systems

76/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

19.

MUNOT MANALI ASHISH

-

TE

Software Engineering & Project Management

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

20.

BHANDARI AMBUSHREE SHANKAR

-

TE

Information Systems & Engineering Economics

76/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

21.

MUNOT MANALI ASHISH

-

TE

Computer Networks

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

22.

JAGTAP VAISHNAVI MACHHINDRA

-

TE

Design & Analysis of Algorithms

83/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

23.

GHOTEKAR OMKAR SOMNATH

-

TE

Systems Programming & Operating System

81/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

24.

GHOTEKAR OMKAR SOMNATH

-

TE

Embedded Systems & Internet of Things

88/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

25.

JAGTAP VAISHNAVI MACHHINDRA

-

TE

Embedded Systems & Internet of Things

88/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

26.

MULANI MOHAMMAD JAID AYUB

-

TE

Software Modeling and Design

91/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

27.

SAID SUSHANT DATTATRAY

-

TE

Web Technology

85/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

28.

CHANDANE MAHIMA PRAKASH

-

BE

High Performance Computing

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

29.

GHATE TEJASWINI UTTAM

-

BE

High Performance Computing

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

30.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

BE

High Performance Computing

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

31.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

BE

Artificial Intelligence and Robotics

82/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

32.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

BE

Data Analytics

78/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

33.

PATHADE CHETAN ULHAS

-

BE

Data Mining and Warehousing

81/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

34.

PATIL SOUMYA RAJENDRA

-

BE

Software Testing and Quality Assurance

82/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

35.

KHEDEKAR PRATIK NARAYAN

-

BE

Machine Learning

97/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

36.

GUGALE RUTUJA HEMANT

-

BE

Information and Cyber Security

96/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

37.

LANDE KARTIK VIJAY

-

BE

Information and Cyber Security

96/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

38.

SHINDE SANIYA SAMIR

-

BE

Elective-III (Compilers)

97/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

39.

CHAVAN ANKITA BALASAHEB

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

98/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

40.

GHATE TEJASWINI UTTAM

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

98/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

41.

GUGALE RUTUJA HEMANT

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

98/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

42.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

98/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

43.

PATIL NEHA PRAVIN

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

98/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

44.

PIMPALSHENDE SHREYASH SANJAY

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

98/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

45.

SONALI RAINA

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

98/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2019-20, PCCOER Computer Department

Academic Year: 2018-19
List of College Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) College Rank Percentage/CGPA Photo

1

MUNOT MANALI ASHISH

-

SE

1st

9.38

List of College Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

2

CHANDANE MAHIMA PRAKASH

-

TE

1st

9.39

List of College Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

3

WAGH NIRANJANI KAILAS

-

BE

1st

9.27

List of College Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department


Academic Year: 2018-19
List of Subject Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) Name of subject Marks/Out of Photo

1.

PANIKAR VISHNU PRAKASH

-

SE

Discrete Mathematics

87/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

2.

SONI SHREYAS CHANDRAKANT

-

SE

Digital Electronics & Logic Design

84/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

3.

MUNOT MANALI ASHISH

-

SE

Data Structures and Algorithm

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

4.

UGALE ANJALI GANESHRAO

-

SE

Computer Organization and Architecture

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

5.

GHOTEKAR OMKAR SOMNATH

-

SE

Object Oriented Programming

84/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

6.

SAURABH SINGH KUSHWAH

-

SE

Engineering Mathematics

99/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

7.

MUNOT MANALI ASHISH

-

SE

Computer Graphics

83/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

8.

SHREYAS SONI

-

SE

Advanced Data Structures

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

9.

MHASKE SHUBHAM VIKAS

-

SE

Micro Processor

85/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

10.

DUBEWAR SAKSHI GIRISH

-

SE

Principles of Programming Languages

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

11.

SHREYAS SONI

-

SE

Principles of Programming Languages

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

12.

RAINA SONALI SANJAY

-

TE

Theory of Computation

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

13.

BHAVSAR SHRUTI NARENDRA

-

TE

Database Management Systems

78/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

14.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

TE

Database Management Systems

78/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

15.

HEGDE NIDHI RAJU

-

TE

Database Management Systems

78/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

16.

NIRHALI CHAITANYA ABHAY

-

TE

Database Management Systems

78/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

17.

GHATE TEJASWINI UTTAM

-

TE

Software Engineering & Project Management

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

18.

SELUKAR POOJA RAJESHWAR

-

TE

Software Engineering & Project Management

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

19.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

TE

Information Systems & Engineering Economics

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

20.

CHANDANE MAHIMA PRAKASH

-

TE

Computer Networks

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

21.

CHANDANE MAHIMA PRAKASH

-

TE

Design & Analysis of Algorithms

83/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

22.

LANDE KARTIK VIJAY

-

TE

Systems Programming & Operating System

85/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

23.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

TE

Embedded Systems & Internet of Things

86/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

24.

SONAR PRATIKSHA SUNIL

-

TE

Software Modeling and Design

81/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

25.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

TE

Web Technology

83/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

26.

BAJORIYA SAKSHI VINOD

-

BE

High Performance Computing

84/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

27.

WAGH NIRANJANI KAILAS

-

BE

Artificial Intelligence and Robotics

78/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

28.

NIKAM SHIVANI SHANKAR

-

BE

Data Analytics

72/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

29.

LINET MARIA CHERIAN

-

BE

Data Mining and Warehousing

84/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

30.

PATIL SUSHMITA ASHOK

-

BE

Software Testing and Quality Assurance

81/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

31.

SATHE NIKITA SHRIRAM

-

BE

Software Testing and Quality Assurance

81/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

32.

CHAUDHARY CHETANA SANJAY

-

BE

Machine Learning

75/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

33.

CHAUDHARY CHETANA SANJAY

-

BE

Information and Cyber Security

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

34.

SONIMINDIA SAMRUDDHI MAHAVIR

-

BE

Elective-III (Compilers)

85/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

35.

BHANDWALKAR PRATIKSHA ROHIDAS

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department

36.

BANKAR ADITYA RAJENDRA

-

BE

Elective-IV (Open Elective) (Business Intelligence)

77/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2018-19, PCCOER Computer Department


Academic Year: 2017-18
List of College Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) College Rank Percentage/CGPA Photo

1.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

SE

1st

9.42

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

2.

MULIK VISHAKHA HIMMAT

-

TE

1st

8.70

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

3.

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

BE

1st

82.93

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department


Academic Year: 2017-18
List of Subject Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) Name of subject Marks/Out of Photo

1.

CHANDANE MAHIMA PRAKASH

-

SE

Discrete Mathematics

83/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

2.

PIMPALSHENDE SHREYASH SANJAY

-

SE

Digital Electronics & Logic Design

83/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

3.

PATIL SOUMYA RAJENDRA

-

SE

Data Structures and Algorithm

76/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

4.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

SE

Computer Organization and Architecture

74/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

5.

KOLHE SADANAND SATISH

-

SE

Computer Organization and Architecture

74/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

6.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

SE

Object Oriented Programming

87/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

7.

KRUNAL BALVANTBHAI PATIL

-

SE

Engineering Mathematics

94/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

8.

NEMADE ABHIJEET RAJU

-

SE

Computer Graphics

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

9.

BHAVSAR SHRUTI NARENDRA

-

SE

Advanced Data Structures

81/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

10.

KOLEY BARSHA PRABIR

-

SE

Micro Processor

82/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

11.

GHATE TEJASWINI UTTAM

-

SE

Principles of Programming Languages

75/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

12.

PHALKE SHRUTIKA HARIBHAU

-

TE

Theory of Computation

86/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

13.

PHALKE SHRUTIKA HARIBHAU

-

TE

Database Management Systems

85/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

14.

BHANDWALKAR PRATIKSHA ROHIDAS

-

TE

Software Engineering & Project Management

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

15.

BHANDWALKAR PRATIKSHA ROHIDAS

-

TE

Information Systems & Engineering Economics

72/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

16.

LINET MARIA CHERIAN

-

TE

Information Systems & Engineering Economics

72/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

17.

K JIJO EYPE

-

TE

Information Systems & Engineering Economics

72/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

18.

MULIK VISHAKHA HIMMAT

-

TE

Computer Networks

67/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

19.

BATHE SAURABH DIGAMBAR

-

TE

Computer Networks

67/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

20.

DHAGE RAVEERAJ BALASAHEB

-

TE

Computer Networks

67/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

21.

BHANDWALKAR PRATIKSHA ROHIDAS

-

TE

Computer Networks

67/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

22.

EYPE JIJO K

-

TE

Design & Analysis of Algorithms

73/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

23.

YEOLE VRUSHALI ASHOK

-

TE

Design & Analysis of Algorithms

73/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

24.

SONIMINDIA SAMRUDDHI MAHAVIR

-

TE

Systems Programming & Operating System

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

25.

WAGH NIRANJANI KAILAS

-

TE

Embedded Systems & Internet of Things

82/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

26.

JEURKAR PALLAVI PRABHAS

-

TE

Software Modeling and Design

83/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

27.

EYPE JIJO K

-

TE

Web Technology

69/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

28.

CHERIAN LINET MARIA

-

TE

Web Technology

69/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

29.

SOUDHA VISHAL TIRTHPAL

-

TE

Web Technology

69/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

30.

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

BE

Design & Analysis of Algorithms

90/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

31.

MUGDHA KASTURE

-

BE

Principles of Modern Compiler Design

89/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

32.

WARKE NOLESH PREMRAJ

-

BE

Smart System Design and Applications

87/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

33.

KOYTE PRAJAKTA RAJU

-

BE

Elective – I (Advanced Computer Programming)

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

34.

SUKHNANI DHEERAJ HARESH

-

BE

Elective – I (Data Mining Techniques and Applications)

84/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

35.

KALYANI SHRIDHAR REDDY

-

BE

Elective – II (Pervasive Computing)

85/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

36.

CHAVAN AKSHAY PANDHARINATH

-

BE

Elective – II (Problem Solving with Gamification)

85/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

37.

KOYTE PRAJAKTA RAJU

-

BE

Software Design Methodologies & Testing

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

38.

KATARIA PURVA RAVINDRA

-

BE

High Performance Computing

95/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

39.

PATIL KOMAL SUBHASH

-

BE

Elective-III (Cyber Security)

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

40.

PATIL KOMAL SUBHASH

-

BE

Elective-IV (Business Analytic and Intelligence)

82/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department

41.

WARKE NOLESH PREMRAJ

-

BE

Elective-IV (Mobile Applications)

74/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2017-18, PCCOER Computer Department


Academic Year: 2016-17
List of College Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) College Rank Percentage/CGPA Photo

1

MULIK VISHAKHA HIMMAT

-

SE

1st

9.38

List of College Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

2

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

TE

1st

84.53

List of College Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department


Academic Year: 2016-17
List of Subject Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) Name of subject Marks/Out of Photo

1.

MULIK VISHAKHA HIMMAT

-

SE

Discrete Mathematics

87/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

2.

PHALKE SHRUTIKA HARIBHAU

-

SE

Digital Electronics & Logic Design

83/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

3.

MULIK VISHAKHA HIMMAT

-

SE

Data Structures and Algorithm

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

4.

LINET MARIA CHERIAN

-

SE

Computer Organization and Architecture

73/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

5.

SONIMINDIA SAMRUDDHI MAHAVIR

-

SE

Computer Organization and Architecture

73/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

6.

SONIMINDIA SAMRUDDHI MAHAVIR

-

SE

Object Oriented Programming

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

7.

DUBAL SONAL MANOJKUMAR

-

SE

Engineering Mathematics

96/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

8.

LINET MARIA CHERIAN

-

SE

Computer Graphics

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

9.

MULIK VISHAKHA HIMMAT

-

SE

Advanced Data Structures

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

10.

MULIK VISHAKHA HIMMAT

-

SE

Micro Processor

71/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

11.

MHASKE MRUNALI RAJARAM

-

SE

Principles of Programming Languages

76/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

12.

MISHRA PRIYA DILIP

-

TE

Theory Of Computation

71/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

13.

GAWADE RUSHIKESH BABAJI

-

TE

Operating System & Design

81/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

14.

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

TE

Data Communication & Wireless Sensor Netwoks

79/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

15.

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

TE

Database Management & System Applications

78/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

16.

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

TE

Computer Forensic & Cyber Applications

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

17.

PRIYANSHI SHEKHAR SAXENA

-

TE

Principles of Concurrent & Distributed Progg

89/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

18.

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

TE

Embedded Operating Systems

92/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

19.

BIRADAR LAXMI SHIVRAM

-

TE

Computer Networks

73/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

20.

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

TE

Software Engineering

84/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department

21.

SHRUTI SUBRAMANYAM

-

TE

Digital Signal Processing Applications

92/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2016-17, PCCOER Computer Department


Academic Year: 2015-16
List of College Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) College Rank Percentage/CGPA Photo

1

TEKE ANJALI

-

SE

1st

78.67

List of College Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department


Academic Year: 2015-16
List of Subject Toppers
Sr. Name of Student University Rank (If any) Class (FE/SE/TE/BE) Name of subject Marks/Out of Photo

1.

TEKE ANJALI

-

SE

Discrete Structures

92/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

2.

CHAVAN AKSHAY

-

SE

Data Structures & Problem Solving

69/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

3.

JAMKHANDI SHWETA

-

SE

Data Structures & Problem Solving

69/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

4.

POTEY VASUDHA

-

SE

Data Structures & Problem Solving

69/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

5.

PRIYANSHI SAXENA

-

SE

Digital Electronics & Logic Design

68/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

6.

BHALERAO DHIRAJ

-

SE

Digital Electronics & Logic Design

68/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

7.

GAWADE RUSHIKESH

-

SE

Operating System and Administration

67/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

8.

TEKE ANJALI

-

SE

Engineering Maths - III

97/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

9.

MUGDHA KASTURE

-

SE

Object Oriented and multi-core Programming

74/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

10.

MISHRA PRIYA DILIP

-

SE

Microprocessors and Interfacing Techniques

76/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

11.

TEKE ANJALI

-

SE

Computer Graphics and Gaming

80/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department

12.

MISHRA PRIYA DILIP

-

SE

Computer Organization

78/100

List of Subject Toppers Academic Year 2015-16, PCCOER Computer Department