PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH

An ISO 9001:2015 Certified Institute

(APPROVED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA, AFFILIATED TO SPPU, APPROVED BY AICTE, DTE CODE - 6822)

Spotlight
DSE CUT-OFF for A.Y 19-20              Cutoff of CAP round 1 for 2019-20 for all engineering colleges of Maharashtra              Cutoff of CAP round 1 for 2018-19 for all engineering colleges of Maharashtra              FREE PATENT FILING GUIDANCE Registration Link - Only For 12th STD Students.              Industry Requirement Form (to be filled by Industry professionals only)              Scholarship Notice dated 23.9.2020              University Examination Circular for Final Year students              PCET-Nutan JEE/CET Test Series (3 Mock JEE / 3 Mock CET Tests). Register Here              PCET Brochure              Admission link 2020-21         Cut-off 2019-20         Principal Sir's Interview        

Achivements

  • Home
  • Computer
  • Achivements

Acheivements

Students Achievements during 2019-20

1) Won Technical Competitions CAY (2019-20)
Sr. No. Technical Event Participated Students Class Position
1 Sv_Gravity Group Shripad Agashe
Parth Borate
Kunal Bhalekar
Sonali Ubale
Shrutika Saravade
Ashutosh Rane
BE
BE
BE
BE
BE
BE
First Rank worth Rs. 1,00,000/-
2 GMRT Science Exhibition 2020 At HMRT Khodad – National Science Day Pratik Walunj SE Second position
3 Guinness world record Event All NSS Students TE Participated
4 PCCOER Technospark Paper Competition Shripad Agashe BE First Rank worth Rs. 4,000/-
5 Atharva Salunke Swimming 50 m Free style SE Runner-up 50mtr Free Style at Intercollegiate
6 Ctif Vishwaniketan-Gisfi Network Kartik Lande BE UG Fellowship
7 Certified Ethical Hacker Chetan Pathade BE Certification Through Examination Administered By EC-Council

Students Participation Certificates CAY (2019-20)

MOOC Courses Attended/Completed by Students

Sr.No

Technical Event

Participated Students

Class

Position

 1

 

 

 

 

Abstrix Group

Abhijeet Nemade

BE

Certificate of Participation

Pratik Khedekar

BE

Certificate of Participation

Sadanand kolhe

BE

Certificate of Participation

Nidhi Hegde

BE

Certificate of Participation

Rahul Shinde

BE

Certificate of Participation

Dinesh Pol

BE

Certificate of Participation

 2

 

 

 

 

DeepMinds  Group

Manali Munot

TE

Certificate of Participation

Neeraj Yadav

TE

Certificate of Participation

Shubham Mhaske

TE

Certificate of Participation

Dhruvi Patel

TE

Certificate of Participation

Aditya Kulkarni

TE

Certificate of Participation

Jiten Adav

TE

Certificate of Participation

 3

 

 

 

 

Hexa_Byte Group

Vaishnavi Jagtap

TE

Certificate of Participation

Vishnu Panikar

TE

Certificate of Participation

Sushant Said

TE

Certificate of Participation

Jaid Mulani

TE

Certificate of Participation

Ashwini Jadhav

TE

Certificate of Participation

Sneha Karale

TE

Certificate of Participation

 4

Coursera Programming With Google Go

Saurabh Kushwah

TE

Certificate of Participation

 5

Microsoft-Introduction To Programming Using Javascript

Sushant Said

TE

Certificate of Participation

 6

Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra

Prathamesh Nile

TE

Certificate of Participation

 7

Coursera-Introduction To Data Science Using Python

Aditya Kulkarni

TE

Certificate of Participation

 8

Coursera-Applied Machine Learning In Python

Aditya Kulkarni

TE

Certificate of Participation

 9

Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra

Aditya Kulkarni

TE

Certificate of Participation

 10

Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra

Shubham Mhaske

TE

Certificate of Participation

 11

Coursera-Marketing In Digital World

Akash Shinde

TE

Certificate of Participation

 12

Microsoft -Introduction To Programming Using Javascript

Prathamesh Nile

TE

Certificate of Participation

 13

Microsoft-Introduction To Programming Using Javascript

Manali Munot

TE

Certificate of Participation

14 

Coursera-Python For Data Science And Ai

Jiten Adav

TE

Certificate of Participation

15 

Coursera-Data Analysis With Python

Jiten Adav

TE

Certificate of Participation

16 

Coursera-Data Visualization With Python

Jiten Adav

TE

Certificate of Participation

17 

Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra

Shreyas Soni

TE

Certificate of Participation

18 

Coursera-Machine Learning

Shreyas Soni

TE

Certificate of Participation

19 

Coursera-Mathematics For Machine Learning: Linear Algebra

Vishnu Panikar

TE

Certificate of Participation

20 

Microsoft -Introduction To Programming Using Javascript

Ashwini Jadhav

TE

Certificate of Participation

 21

Coursera-Natural Language Processing In Tensarflow

Ashish Salunkhe

BE

Certificate of Participation

22 

Coursera-Python 3 Programming

Shreeyash Khalate

TE

Certificate of Participation

23 

Coursera- Tools for Data Science

Shreeyash Khalate

SE

Certificate of Participation

24 

Coursera-What is Data Science

Shreeyash Khalate

TE

Certificate of Participation

25 

Coursera-Python for Everybody

Shreeyash Khalate

TE

Certificate of Participation

26 

Coursera-Data Collection and Processing with Python

Shreeyash Khalate

TE

Certificate of Participation

27 

Coursera-PYTHON FOR DATA SCIENCE AND AI

Shreeyash Khalate

TE

Certificate of Participation

28 

Coursera-Hadoop Platform and Application Framework

Shreeyash Khalate

TE

Certificate of Participation

 29

Coursera- Introduction to HTML5

Rajesh Pawar

SE

Certificate of Participation

30 

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Rajesh Pawar

SE

Certificate of Participation

31 

Coursera-Python Data Structures

Ved Deore

FE

Certificate of Participation

32 

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Ved Deore

FE

Certificate of Participation

33 

Coursera-Build an E-commerce dashboard with figma

Sayali Kulkarni

TE

Certificate of Participation

34.   

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Rohit Amrutkar

SE

Certificate of Participation

35.   

Coursera-Python Data Structures

Rohit Amrutkar

SE

Certificate of Participation

36.   

Coursera- Introduction to HTML5

Rohit Amrutkar

SE

Certificate of Participation

37.   

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Sejal Lunawat

SE

Certificate of Participation

38.   

Coursera-What is Data Science

Siddhi Londhe

SE

Certificate of Participation

39.   

Google Digital-The fundamentals of Digital Marking

Rutuja Watpalwad

FE

Certificate of Participation

40.   

Coursera- Introduction to HTML5

Rahulsingh Goud

SE

Certificate of Participation

41.   

Coursera-Build an E-commerce dashboard with figma

Ashwin Khode

SE

Certificate of Participation

42.   

Coursera-Python Data Structures

Mane Yash

 

Certificate of Participation

43.   

Coursera-Object Oriented programming with java

Isha Sawant

TE

Certificate of Participation

44.   

Coursera-Crash Course on Python

Isha Sawant

TE

Certificate of Participation

45.   

Coursera-Python Data structures

Sachin Patil

TE

Certificate of Participation

46.   

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Sachin Patil

TE

Certificate of Participation

47.   

Coursera-Using Databases with Python

Sachin Patil

TE

Certificate of Participation

48.   

Coursera-Using Python to Access Web Data

Sachin Patil

TE

Certificate of Participation

49.   

Coursera-Front End Javascript Frameworks:Angular

Sudam Wagh

SE

Certificate of Participation

50.   

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Sudam Wagh

SE

Certificate of Participation

51.   

Coursera-Server-side Development with NodeJS,Express and MongoDB

Sudam Wagh

SE

Certificate of Participation

52.   

SOLOLEARN-HTML Fundamentals Course

Sudam Wagh

SE

Certificate of Participation

53.   

SOLOLEARN- Javascript Tutorial course

Sudam Wagh

SE

Certificate of Participation

54.   

SOLOLEARN-Python 3 Tutorial course

Sudam Wagh

SE

Certificate of Participation

55.   

Coursera-Capstone:Retrieving,processing and visualizing data with python

Sachin Patil

TE

Certificate of Participation

56.   

Coursera-Build your first android app(Project-Centered Course)

Aniket Kadampatil

FE

Certificate of Participation

57.   

Coursera-Programming Foundations with Javascript,HTML and CSS

Aniket Kadampatil

SE

Certificate of Participation

58.   

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Sai Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Participation

59.   

Coursera-AWS Fundamentals:Going Cloud-Native

Sai Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Participation

60.   

Coursera-Mind control:Manging your mental health during COVID-19

Chetana Thorat

FE

Certificate of Participation

61.   

Coursera-Fundamentals of Audio and Music Engineering:Part 1 Musical Sound & Electronics.

Chetana Thorat

FE

Certificate of Participation

62.   

SOLOLEARN-Java Tutorial Course

Abhijeet Waghmare

SE

Certificate of Participation

63.   

Coursera-What is Data Science

Sakshi Chopade

 

Certificate of Participation

64.   

Coursera-Python Data Structures

Pratik Chopade

FE

Certificate of Participation

65.   

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Pratik Chopade

FE

Certificate of Participation

66.   

Coursera-Java for Android

Sakshi Chopade

TE

Certificate of Participation

67.   

ICSI/CNSS Certified network security specialist

Atharv Salunke

SE

Certificate of Participation

68.   

Coursera-Cryptography I

Sakshi Chopade

TE

Certificate of Participation

69.   

Coursera-Write Professional Emails in English

Abhjeet jadhav

 

Certificate of Participation

70.   

Coursera-Programming for everybody(Getting Started with Python)

Virendra Nimbalkar

SE

Certificate of Participation

71.   

Coursera-Speak English Professionally:In Person,Online & On the phone

Abhijeet Jadhav

FE

Certificate of Participation

72.   

Google Analytics for Beginners

Isha Sawant

TE

Certificate of Participation

73.   

Coursera-Databases and SQL for Data science

Ashish Salunkhe

BE

Certificate of Participation

74.   

Coursera-The science of success:what Researchers Know that you should know

Chetana Thorat

FE

Certificate of Participation

75.   

Microsoft-INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING USING JAVASCRIPT

Rasika Dhande

TE

Certificate of Participation

76.   

PIRPLE-Frontend Fundamentals

Sayali Kulkarni

TE

Certificate of Participation

77.   

PLURASIGHT:Core Python:Getting Started

Siddhi Londhe

SE

Certificate of Participation

     

3) NPTEL Certificates CAY (2019-20)

Sr. No

Name Of Student

Class

Title of MOOC Course

Status Completed/ Ongoing

Duration

Achievement

1

Omkar Ghotekar

TE

Programming in Java

Completed

Jul-Oct 2019( 12 Week)

83%

2

Vishnu Panikar

TE

Programming, Data Structure and Algorithms using Python

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

79%

3

Manali Munot

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019

(8 Week)

75%

4

Vaishnavi Bhadgaonkar

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019

 (8 Week)

75%

5

Dhruvi Patel

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019

 (8 Week)

72%

6

Ashwini Jadhav

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

70%

7

Mohammad Jaid

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

70%

8

Ashwini Jadhav

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

70%

9

Akash Shinde

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

67%

10

Rutuja Maybhate

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

65%

11

Rutuja Wairale

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

62%

12

Ambushree Bhandari

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

62%

13

Rutwik Deshmukh

TE

Programming in C++

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

61%

14

Sahil Katke

TE

Programming in C++

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

54%

15

Tejas Anerao

TE

Programming in C++

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

53%

16

Kalyani

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

52%

17

Sakshi Duberwar

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

51%

18

Tejas Bankar

TE

Programming in C++

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

48%


4) FOSS Certificates CAY (2019-20)

Term

Sr.No

Year

Name Of Certification

No.Of Students Completed Exam

I

1

SECOMP

C&CPP

64

2

TECOMP

Python - Python 3.4.3

79

3

BECOMP

Python - Python 3.4.3

64

II

4

SECOMP

Java

64

5

TECOMP

LaTeX

79

6

BECOMP

PHP and MySQL

77

 

5) Microsoft Certificates CAY (2019-20)

Sr. No

Name of Certification

Class

Count

1

Microsoft-Javascript

SE/TE

33

 

6) Sports Certificates CAY (2019-20)

Sr. No

Name of Sport

No. of student participated

1

Basketball

6

2

Cricket

6

3

Swimming

3

 

Students Achievements during 2018-19

1) Students who have won Technical Competitions CAYm1 (2018-19)

Sr.No

Technical Event

Participated Students

Class

Position

Hackathon Won by Students

1

Smart India Hackathon 2019 (Byte Us)

 

Dharamraj Sharma

TE

First Rank worth Rs. 50,000/-

Shubham Phalke

TE

Rutuja Gugale

TE

Supriya Kudale

TE

Shripad Agase

TE

    3

Summer Immersion Program In Artificial Intelligence ,Stevens Institute For AI,USA

Chaitanya Nirhali

TE

UG Fellowship

    4

Tesside University Ug Fellowship ,Uk

Chetan Pathade

TE

UG Fellowship

    5

NPTEL-The Joy of Computing using Python

Sushant Said

SE

Elite +Gold Medal(In 1st 5 Toppers)

    6

Pimpri chinchwad Musical  Ideal

Nidhi Hegde

SE

First Rank

    7

 

Volleyball Compeition,PCCOER

Saurabh Sonar

TE

First Rank

    8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Basketball(Girls)

Shruti Bhavsar

 

 

 

TE

 

 

 

Second Rank

Dinesh Pol

Rahul Shinde

Nidhi Hegde

 Pratik khedekar

      

2) Students Participation Certificates CAYm1 (2018-19)

Sr.No

Technical Event

Participated Students

Class

     Position

MOOC Courses Attended/Completed by Students

 1

Smart India Hackathon 2019 (Abstrix)

Abhijit Nemade

TE

Certificate of Participation

Dinesh Pol

TE

Certificate of Participation

Rahul Shinde

TE

Certificate of Participation

Nidhi Hegde

TE

Certificate of Participation

 Pratik khedekar

TE

Certificate of Participation

 2

Coursera-Open Source Software Development, Linux And Git.

    Saurabh Kushwah

 

SE

 

Certificate of Completion

Coursera-Machine Learning

Ashish Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Completion

Coursera-Sequence Models

Ashish Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Completion

Coursera-Deep Learning

Ashish Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Completion

 6

Coursera-Improving Deep Neural Networks

Ashish Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Completion

 7

Coursera-Introduction To Tensorflow.

Ashish Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Completion

 8

Coursera-Neural Networks And Deep Learning.

Ashish Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Completion

 9

Coursera-Structuring Machine Learning Projects

Ashish Salunkhe

TE

Certificate of Completion

10

Seed-C++ Programming

Akash Shinde

SE

Certificate of Completion

11

Seed-C Programming

Akash Shinde

SE

Certificate of Completion

12

3RI-Technologies-Core Java Programming Language.

Samruddhi Bhosle

SE

Certificate of Completion

13

Ats-Cross Platform Mobile App Development

Rasika Dhande

SE

Certificate of Completion

14

Haritvari Abhiyan NSS

Vaishnavi Jagtap

SE

Certificate of Participation

15

UDGAR 2018

Vaishnavi Jagtap

SE

Certificate of Participation

16

UDGAR 2018

Rutuja Maybhate

SE

Certificate of Participation

17

UDGAR 2018

Akash Shinde

SE

Certificate of Participation

18

UDGAR 2018

Sayali Kulkarni

SE

Certificate of Participation

19

Haritvari Abhiyan NSS

Dhruvi Patel

SE

Certificate of Participation

20

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited-Advance Level Computer Networking.

Rasika Dhande

 

SE

 

Certificate of Participation

21

Firodia Karandak 2019

Dhruvi Patel

SE

Certificate of Participation

22

Firodia Karandak 2019

Vaishnavi Jagtap

SE

Certificate of Participation

23

Model United Nation ,PCCOER

Vaishnavi Jagtap

SE

Certificate of Excellence

24

Model United Nation ,PCCOER

Dhruvi Patel

SE

Certificate of Excellence

25

Model United Nation ,PCCOER

Manali Munot

SE

Certificate of Excellence

26

Workshop on java Programming,pccoer

Samruddhi Bhosle

SE

Certificate of Participation

27

Python Workshop, PCCOER

Samruddhi Bhosle

SE

Certificate of Participation

28

Sinhagad Institutes-Convene 2019-Project Competition

Mrunali Mhaske

BE

Certificate of Participation

Both the teams were been give Airfare to come back to Pune from their nodal center which was around 61,236/-


3) NPTEL Certificates CAYm1 (2018-19)

Sr. No

Name Of Student

Class

Title of MOOC Course

Status Completed/ Ongoing

Duration

Achievment

1

Sushant Said

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

86%

2

Ninad Deshmukh

SE

Programming in Java

Completed

Jan-Apr 2019 (12 Week)

82%

3

Rahul Chaudhari

SE

Programming in Java

Completed

Jan-Apr 2019 (12 Week)

79%

4

Ninad Manjaramkar

SE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

77%

5

Varun Pilakavil

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

74%

6

Mahima Chandane

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

73%

7

Renuka KAmath

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

73%

8

Vaishnavi Jagtap

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

70%

9

Mohammad Mulani

SE

Data Base Management Syatem

Completed

Jul-Sep 2019 (8 Week)

70%

10

Shreyash Pimpalshende

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

69%

11

Jiten Adav

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

69%

12

Vishal Sonar

SE

The joy of Computing Using Python

Completed

Jul-Oct 2018 (12 Week)

69%

13

Mohammad Mulani

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

68%

14

Ashwini Jadhav

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

68%

15

Rasika Dhande

SE

Progaramming,Data Strcture and Algorithms using Python

Completed

Jan-Mar 2019 (8 Week)

65%

16

Barsha Koley

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

65%

17

Tejaswini Ghate

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

64%

18

Ruchira Gaikwad

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

64%

19

Shreyas Soni

SE

Introduction to Machine Learning

Completed

Aug-Oct 2018 ( 8 Week)

60%

20

Omkar Jagtap

SE

Programming in Java

Completed

Jan-Apr 2019 (12 Week)

58%

21

Yogeshwarram Godara

SE

Progaramming,Data Strcture and Algorithms using Python

Completed

Jan-Mar 2019 (8 Week)

57%

22

Shivani Lingwat

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

57%

23

Akash Gangule

SE

Programming in Java

Completed

Jan-Apr 2019 (12 Week)

56%

24

Sanket Bibe

SE

Programming in Java

Completed

Jan-Apr 2019 (12 Week)

54%

25

Chaitanya Nirhali

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

53%

26

Dipali Madane

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

53%

27

Nikhilesh Kulkarni

SE

Progaramming,Data Strcture and Algorithms using Python

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

53%

28

Sonali Raina

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

53%

29

Sumedh Patil

SE

Progaramming,Data Strcture and Algorithms using Python

Completed

Jan-Mar 2019 (8 Week)

52%

30

Chetan Pathade

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

51%

31

Shubham Patil

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

50%

32

Ankita Chavan

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

49%

33

Tejas Bankar

SE

Problem Solving through Programming in C

Completed

Jan-Apr 2019 (12 Week)

46%

34

Hrishikesh Hasabnis

SE

Programming in Java

Completed

Jan-Apr 2019 (12 Week)

46%

35

Sudeshna Thakur

TE

Data Base Management System

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

41%

36

Vaishnavi Jagtap

SE

Progaramming,Data Strcture and Algorithms using Python

Completed

Aug-Sep 2018 (8 Week)

40%

 

4) FOSS Certificates CAYm1 (2018-19)

Term

Sr.No

Year

Name Of Certification

No. of Students Completed Exam

II

1

BECOMP

Python

64

 

5) Microsoft Certificates CAYm1 (2018-19)

Sr. No

Name of Certification

Class

Count

1

Microsoft-Security Fundamentals

TE/BE

74

 

6) Sports Certificates CAYm1 (2018-19)

Sr. No

Name Of Sport

No. Of Student Participated

1

Basketball

6

2

Cricket

4

3

Volleyball

4

Football

4

 

Students Achievements during 2017-18

1) Students who have won Technical Competitions CAYm2 (2017-18)

Sr.No

Technical Event

Participated Students

Class

Position

1

Iot-Internet Of Things

 

Rishabh Jain

 

TE

2nd Rank

 


2) Students Participation Certificates CAYm2 (2017-18)

r.No

Technical Event

Participated Students

Class

Position

1

Ethical Hacking

Ashwini Jadhav

FE

Certificate of Participation

2

Technovate

Shantanu K

SE

Certificate of Participation

3

Technovate

Sudarshan

SE

Certificate of Participation

 

3) NPTEL Certificates CAYm2 (2017-18)

Sr. No

Name Of Student

Class

Title of MOOC Course

Status Completed/ Ongoing

Duration

Achievment

 1

Chetan Pathade

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Jul-Sep 2017 ( 8 Week)

79%

 2

Varun Pilakavil

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Jul-Sep 2017 ( 8 Week)

75%

 3

Chaitanya Nirhali

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Jul-Sep 2017 ( 8 Week)

74%

 4

Shubham Patil

SE

Programming in C++

Completed

Jul-Sep 2017 ( 8 Week)

74%


4) FOSS Certificates CAYm2 (2017-18)

 

Term

Sr.No

Year

Name Of Certification

No. of Students Completed Exam

II

1

SECOMP

Advance CPP

56

2

TECOMP

PHP& MYSQL

52

3

BECOMP

Selenium

35


5) Sports Certificates CAYm2 (2017-18)

Sr. No

Name Of Sport

No. Of Student Participated

1

Basketball

9

2

Cricket

2

3

Korfball

7

Football

2

 

Students Achievements during 2016-17

1) Students who have won Technical Competitions:

Sr.No

Technical Event

Participated Students

Class

Position

1

Tug Of War

 

Niranjani Wagh

 

SE

Winner

2

Dance Competition ,Pccoer

Niranjani Wagh

 

SE

2nd Rank

3

Paper Presentation Pccoer

 

Mrunal Dhamane

 

SE

3rd Rank

4

Paper Presentation Rscoe

 

Mrunal Tamhane

 

SE

1st Rank


2) Students Participation Certificates:

Sr.No

Technical Event

Participated Students

Class

Position

National Level

1

College Ambassador

Atik Jain

SE

Certificate of Organization

State Level

1

MIT Personal FEST

Rishabh Jain

SE

Certificate of Organization

2

MIT Personal FEST

Ankita Vadya

SE

Certificate of Organization

 

MIT Personal FEST

Akshay Shirsat

SE

Certificate of Organization

Intra-College Level

1

Code-Hethon

Shubhangi Dhavan

SE

Certificate of Organization

2

Cultural Activity Volunteer Pccoer

Shubhangi Dhavan

SE

Volunteer

3

Workshop On

Python

Shubhangi Dhavan

SE

Certificate of Participation

4

G0-Googler

Shubhangi Dhavan

SE

Certificate of Participation

5

Workshop On

Python

Rishabh Jain

SE

Certificate of Participation

6

Cultural Activity Volunteer Pccoer

Rishabh Jain

SE

Volunteer

7

Workshop On

Python

Niranjani Wagh

SE

Certificate of Participation

8

G0-Googler

Payal Tembhurnikar

SE

Certificate of Participation

9

Optical Archery

Payal Tembhurnikar

SE

Certificate of Participation

10

Optical Archery

Nanda K

SE

Certificate of Participation

11

G0-Googler

Nanda K

SE

Certificate of Participation


II) MOOC Courses Attended/Completed in 2016-17

NPTEL Certification

Sr. No

Name Of Student

Class

Title of MOOC Course

Status Completed/ Ongoing

Duration

Achievment

1

Shradha Gaikwad

SE

AI : Knowledge Representation and Reasoning

Completed

Jan-Apr 2017

(12 Week)

48%

2

Sonal Dubal

SE

AI : Knowledge Representation and Reasoning

Completed

Jan-Apr 2017

(12 Week)

48%


Students Achievements during 2015-16

1) Students who have won Technical Competitions:

Sr.No

Technical Event

Participated Students

Class

Position

Intra-College Level

1

Subject Topper Computer Graphics

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

2

Subject Topper Data Structures

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

3

Subject Topper Engneering Mathamatics 3

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

4

Fundamentals Of Computer Networks

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

5

Pckon

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Participation

6

Drama

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Participation

7

Mini Project Competition

Shruti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

8

Art Gallery And Co-Ordination

Shruti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

9

Subject Topper Microprocessor

Shruti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

10

Best Out Of Waste

Shruti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

11

How To Create A Blog

Shruti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Participation

12

Pckon

Shruti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

13

Fundamentals Of Computer Networks

Shruti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

14

Spot Model Making

Priyanshi Saxena

SE

Certificate of Participation

15

C-Coder

Priya Mishra

SE

Certificate of Participation

16

How To Create A Blog

Priya Mishra

SE

Certificate of Participation

17

Nss

Priya Mishra

SE

Certificate of Participation

18

Best Out Of Waste

Priya Mishra

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

19

Class Topper

Priya Mishra

SE

Certificate of Appreciation

20

 

Kites Pc Assembly Workshop

 

Shruti Subramanyam

 

SE

Certificate of Participation

 

Inter-College Level

1

Kites Pc Assembly Workshop

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Participation

2

Clash Junior

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Participation

3

Quiz

Anjali Teke

SE

Certificate of Participation

4

Quiz

Shriuti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Participation

5

Clash Junior

Shruti Subramanyam

SE

Certificate of Participation

6

Kites Pc Assembly Workshop

Priya Mishra

SE

Certificate of Participation

7

Clash Junior

Priya Mishra

SE

Certificate of Participation

8

Quiz

Priya Mishra

SE

Certificate of Participation

9

Paper Presentation Gsm Iot,Balewadi

 

Mrunal Tamhane

 

FE

Winner


SPORTS ACHIEVEMENT
S.no Name of the Event Level Rank
1 Basketball(Girls) Inter-department Second
PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT
Sr.No. Name of students Product
1. Nishit Chaturvedi
Tushar Harel
Vishal Pathak
Atik Jian
Created Exam-Buzz online exam website
2. TE Students Conference website
Entrepreneur
  • Name Of Entrepreneur : Koyte Prajakta.
  • Company Name : SP Informatics Solution
  • Client Name: SK Businesses(SK Enterprises, SK Travelers)
  • Date of Commencement of Business: 15/02/2019
  • Address: Navlakh Umbre, Talegoan