PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH

(APPROVED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA, AFFILIATED TO SPPU, APPROVED BY AICTE, DTE CODE - 6822)

Top Engineering colleges in Pune University
Spotlight

Bus Facility

Bus Facility

BUS ROUTE, RATE AND TIMING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2018 - 2019

Contact Number: 7350835252

Bus available from akurdi railway station to PCCOER college (ravet) every hour 10.00 am to 4.00 pm

Route No : 1
Sr.No Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
1 Bhakti Shakti Nigdi 8.35 am 17,600/-
2 Triveninagar 8.40 am 17,600/-
3 Thermax chowk 8.45 am 17,600/-
4 HDFC 8.45 am 17,600/-
5 KSB chowk 8.50 am 17,600/-
6 Morwadi chowk 8.55 am 17,600/-
7 Chinchwad station 9.00 am 15,950/-
8 Kalbhor nagar 9.05 am 15,950/-
9 Akurdi Khandoba mal 9.05 am 15,950/-
10 Nigdi bridge 9.10 am 15,950/-
11 Bhel chowk 9.15 am 14,300/-
12 Akurdi Rly Stn.r 9.20 am 1,050/-
13 Akurdi college for Girl’s hostel students 9.20 am 600/-
14 College 9.25 am 0
Route No : 2
Sr.No. Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
Chikhali 8.20 am 17,600/-
Jadhav wadi 8.25 am 17,600/-
1 Indrayani Nagar Bhosari 8.30 am 17,600/-
2 Bhosari 8.35 am 17,600/-
3 Nehrunagar 8.40 am 17,600/-
4 Pimpri 8.45 am 17,600/-
5 Pimpri gaon Rly. Bridge 8.50 am 15,950/-
6 Link road 8.55 am 15,950/-
7 Chinchwad gaon 9.00 am 14,300/
8 Chaphekar chowk 9.05 am 14,300/
9 Telco gate 9.10 am 14,300/
10 Dalvi nagar 9.15 am 14,300/
11 A. Rly stn. (Gurudwara) 9.20 am 11,050/-
12 Dy Patil college 9.20 am 11,050/-
13 College 9.25 am 0
Route No : 3
Sr.No. Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
1 Parihar chowk Aundh 8.25 am 17,600/-
2 Sangavi phata 8.35 am 17,600/-
3 New Sangavi 8.40 am 17,600/-
4 Pimple Gurav 8.45 am 17,600/-
5 Rahatni 8.50 am 17,600/-
6 Rahatni phata 8.55 am 17,600/-
7 Kalewadi phata 9.00 am 15,950/-
8 Dange chowk 9.10 am 14,300/-
9 Juna jakat naka (Chinchwad) 9.15 am 14,300/-
10 Walhekar wadi 9.20 am 11,050/-
11 College 9.25 am 0