PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH

An ISO 9001:2015 Certified Institute

(APPROVED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA, AFFILIATED TO SPPU, APPROVED BY AICTE, DTE CODE - 6822)

Spotlight
PCET-Nutan JEE/CET Test Series (3 Mock JEE / 3 Mock CET Tests). Register Here              PCET Brochure              Admission link 2020-21         Cut-off 2019-20         Principal Sir's Interview        

Bus Facility

Bus Facility

BUS ROUTE, RATE AND TIMING FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2019 -2020

Contact Number: 7350835252

Bus available from akurdi railway station to PCCOER college (ravet) every hour 10.00 am to 4.00 pm

Route No : 1
Sr.No Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
1 Bhakti Shakti Nigdi 7.35 am 18 000/-
2 Triveninagar 8.40 am 18 000/-
3 Thermax chowk 7.45 am 18 000/-
4 HDFC 7.45 am 18 000/-
5 KSB chowk 7.50 am 18 000/-
6 Morwadi chowk 7.55 am 18 000/-
7 Chinchwad station 7.55 am 16 300/-
8 Kalbhor nagar 7.55 am 16 300/-
9 Akurdi Khandoba mal 8.00 am 16 300/-
10 Nigdi bridge 8.05 am 16 300/-
11 Bhel chowk 8.10 am 14 500/-
12 Akurdi Rly Stn. 8.25 am 12 000/-
13 College 8.45 am
Route No : 2
Sr.No. Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
Chikhali 7.00 am 18 000/-
Jadhav wadi 7.05 am 18 000/-
1 Indrayani Nagar Bhosari 7.10 am 18 000/-
2 Bhosari 7.20 am 18 000/-
3 Nehrunagar 7.30 am 18 000/-
4 Pimpri 7.35 am 18 000/-
5 Pimpri gaon Rly. Bridge 7.45 am 16 300/-
6 Link road 8.00 am 16 300/-
7 Chinchwad gaon 8.00 am 14,500/
8 Chaphekar chowk 8.05 am 14 500/-
9 Telco gate 9.10 am 14,300/
10 Dalvi nagar 8.15 am 14 500/-
11 A. Rly stn. (Gurudwara) 8.30 am 12 000/-
12 Dy Patil college 8.35 am 12 000/-
13 College 8.45 am
Route No : 3
Sr.No. Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
1 Parihar chowk Aundh 7.25 am 18 000/-
2 Sangavi phata 7.35 am 18 000/-
3 New Sangavi 7.40 am 18 000/-
4 Pimple Gurav 7.45 am 18 000/-
5 Rahatni 7.50 am 18 000/-
6 Rahatni phata 7.55 am 18 000/-
7 Kalewadi phata 8.00 am 16 300/-
8 Dange chowk 8.10 am 14 500/-
9 Juna jakat naka (Chinchwad) 8.15 am 14 500/-
10 Walhekar wadi 8.30 am 12 000/-
11 College 8.45 am
Route No : 3
Sr.No. Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
1 PCCOE Girl’s hostel 8.30am 7 000/-
2 College 8.45 am