PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH

(APPROVED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA, AFFILIATED TO UOP, APPROVED BY AICTE, DTE CODE - 6822)

Top Engineering colleges in Pune University
Spotlight
Smart India Hackathon 2018          Happy Engineer's Day to all..         PCCOER Student and Staff filed 56 Patents and 6 copyrights        

Bus Facility

Bus Facility

Contact Number: 7350835252

Bus available from akurdi railway station to PCCOER college (ravet) every hour 10.00 am to 4.00 pm

Driver Name

1) Siddu - Mb:-7057 222 069
2) Babu - Mb:- 9960 273 735

Route No : 1
Sr.No Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
1 Triveni Nagar 8.25 am 16000/-
2 Thermax chowk 8.30 am 16000/-
3 Spine Road 8.35 am 16000/-
4 HDFC colany 8.40 am 16000/-
5 Mohan Nagar 8.45 am 16000/-
6 Chinchwad Station 8.50 am 14 500/-
7 Kalbhor nagar 8.50 am 14 500/-
8 Akurdi Khandoba mal 8.55 am 14500/-
9 Nigdi Bridge 9.00 am 13000/-
10 Bhel chowk 9.05 am 13000/-
11 Sambhaji chowk 9.10 am 13000/-
12 PCCOE corner 9.15 am 10500/-
13 Dharmraj chowk 9.20 am 10500/-
14 College 9.25 am 0
Route No : 2
Sr.No. Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
1 Indrayani Nagar Bhosari 8.25 am 16000/-
2 Bhosari 8.35 am 16000/-
3 Nasik Phata 8.40 am 16000/-
4 Pimpri 8.45 am 16000/-
5 Pimpri gaon Rly. Bridge 8.50 am 14500/-
6 Link road 8.55 am 14500/-
7 Chinchwad gaon 9.00 am 13000/-
8 Chaphekar chowk 9.05 am 13000/
9 Chinchwad Juna Jakat naka 9.10 am 13000/-
10 Chintamani chowk 9.15 am 13000/-
11 A. Rly stn. (Gurudwara) 9.20 am 10500/-
12 Dy Patil college 9.20 am 10500/-
13 College 9.25 am 0
Route No : 3
Sr.No. Bus Stop Timing Bus fee New
1 Parihar chowk Aundh 8.25 am 16 000/-
2 Sangavi phata 8.35 am 16 000/-
3 New Sangavi 8.40 am 16 000/-
4 Pimple Gurav 8.45 am 16 000/-
5 Rahatni 8.50 am 16 000/-
6 Rahatni phata 8.55 am 16 000/-
7 Kalewadi phata 9.00 am 14 500/-
8 Dange chowk 9.10 am 13 000/-
9 Juna jakat naka (Chinchwad) 9.15 am 13 000/-
10 Walhekar wadi 9.20 am 10 500/-
11 College 9.25 am 0
Route No : 4
Sr.no. Bus Stop Timing Bus fee
1 Chikhaligaon 8.20 am 16000/-
2 Jadhav wadi 8.30 am 16000/-
3 Spine road Telco gate 8.35 am 16000/-
4 R T O office 8.35 am 16000/-
5 K S B chowk 8.40 am 16000/-
6 Morwadi 8.50 am 16000/-
7 Chinchwad Station 8.55 am 14500/-
8 Ramkrishna natyagrah 9.00 am 14500/-
9 Premlok park 9.05 am 13000/-
10 Bijali nagar 9.10 am 13000/-
11 Akurdi Rly. station 9.20 am 10500/-