PIMPRI CHINCHWAD EDUCATION TRUST'S

PIMPRI CHINCHWAD COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & RESEARCH

An ISO 9001:2015 Certified Institute

(APPROVED BY GOVT. OF MAHARASHTRA, AFFILIATED TO SPPU, APPROVED BY AICTE, DTE CODE - 6822)

Top Engineering colleges in Pune University
Spotlight
PCET-Nutan JEE/CET Test Series (3 Mock JEE / 3 Mock CET Tests). Register Here              PCET Brochure              Admission link 2020-21         Cut-off 2019-20         Principal Sir's Interview        

Result

  • Home
  • Applied Science
  • Result

Result

Department: First Year Engineering

Result: F.E. (A+B+C+D+E) SEM- I A.Y. 2019-20

List of top 10 students: -

Sr. No Seat No. Name of the Students Marks SGPA
1 72037825H PRATIK SUBHASHRAO THOMBARE 570 9.318
2 72037598D PRANITA BHARAT BHOSALE 560 9.318
3 72037806M SNEHA ULHAS PUJARI 557 9.182
4 72037722G SIDDHI CHANDRAKANT MAHAJAN 556 9.0
5 72037671J ADITI SANDIP INGLE 556 9.227
6 72037640J ANUSHKA HEMANT DUSANE 553 9.091
7 72037724C MAHESH KOPE 553 8.909
8 72037588G SREENIDHI SACHIN BENDRE 552 8.955
9 72037830D SHRINIWAS CHANDRASHEKHAR TONAPE 550 9.136
10 72037801L SHOVIN KAUL 550 8.864

Result: F.E. (A+B+C+D+E) SEM- I & SEM-II A.Y. 2018-19

List of top 09 students: -

Sr. No Seat No. Name of the Students Marks SGPA
1 F151220152 KULKARNI CHINMAYEE ATUL 1270 9.92
2 F151220176 MULIK ADARSH HIMMAT 1235 9.90
3 F151220150 KULKARNI CHAITANYA SUHAS 1228 9.92
4 F151220217 PAWAR SHREYAS KISAN 1226 9.96
5 F151220094 GODARA YOGESHWARRAM MAGHARAM 1208 9.82
6 F151220270 TANVI PARATE 1206 9.68
7 F151220099 GOUD RAHULSINGH UTTAMSINGH 1203 9.74
8 F151220074 DESHMUKH RUTWIK RAJESH 1202 9.68
9 F151220263 SOLANKURE VISHAKHA VILAS 1189 9.76

Result: F.E. (A+B+C+D+E) SEM- I & SEM-II A.Y. 2017-18

Over All Toppers

Sr. No Name of the Students Percentage Marks Obtained
( Out of 1400 )
1 SAID SUSHANT DATTATRAY 89.14% 1248
2 JAGTAP VAISHNAVI MACHHINDRA 88.78% 1243
3 KUSHWAH SAURABHSINGH CHHUTKA SINGH 88.71% 1242
4 PANIKAR VISHNU PRAKASH 88.71% 1242
5 CHAUDHARI SANKET VILAS 88.35% 1237
6 DHANDE RASIKA SANJAYKUMAR 87.21% 1221
7 SONI SHREYAS CHANDRAKANT 87.00% 1218
8 MHASKE SHUBHAM VIKAS 86.28% 1208
9 WADI PIYUSH PRAKASH 85.57% 1198
10 DAYMA ROHAN ANIL 85.00% 1290

Result: F.E. (A+B+C+D+E) SEM- I & SEM-II A.Y. 2016-17

Over All Toppers

Sr. No Name of the Students Marks Obtained
( Out of 1400 )
1 MAHIMA CHANDANE 1237
2 CHINMAYEE CHITNIS 1226
3 AARTI SHARMA 1205
4 KRUNAL PATIL 1199
5 ABHIJEET NEMADE 1199
6 SHREYASH PIMPALSHENDE 1177
7 AMEYA MAHAJANI 1160
8 OMKAR BHARAT GORE 1159
9 CYRIL JUDY 1153
10 PRATIKSHA SHETIYA 1152

Result: F.E. (A+B+C+D+E) SEM- I & SEM-II A.Y. 2015-16

List Of Toppers

Sr. No Name of the Students SGPA Div
1 KALLEYY NOBEL VARGHESE 9.80 B
2 PATIL BHUMI PANKAJ 9.68 C
3 KALBHOR VRUSHALI SANJAY 9.64 E
4 SONIMINDIA SAMRUDDHI MAHAVIR 9.64 D
5 MULIK VISHAKHA HIMMAT 9.56 C

Result: F.E. (A+B+C+D+E) SEM- I & SEM-II A.Y. 2014-15

Rank Marks Name of the Students Branch %
1 1189 BEULAH ALEXANDER Computer 85
2 1138 TEKE ANJALI DNYANESHWAR Computer 81
3 1084 SONU KUMAR Mechanical 77
4 1079 NAIR AMI MOHAN Mechanical 77
5 1056 CHAUDHARI RAHUL SATISH Mechanical 75
6 1040 PRIYANSHI SHEKHAR SAXENA Computer 74
7 1040 CHAVAN AKSHAY PANDHARINATH Computer 74
8 1025 SWAMI SWAPNIL RAJESH Mechanical 73
9 1013 TILEKAR ONKAR RAMDAS Mechanical 72
10 1006 MISHRA PRIYA DILIP Computer 72